UAE (Dubai) Visa

 

UAE (Dubai) Visa

Before you travel to the UAE, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa if needed.

Visas on Arrival

If you are from a nationality that does not need a pre visa arrangements? Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30 day visit visa free of charge. This can be extended for an additional 30 days at an additional charge.

How to apply

If you are a resident of Afghanistan and wanting to apply for UAE Visa, you can apply for two types of visa.

Here are the fees:

Visa Type Visa Fee Number of days visa is valid from date of issue

Urgent (96 Hours)            120$       1 days

Normal (30 days)              100 $      5 days

Documents you need:

Your original passport which must be valid for at least six months when you submit your application.

    A color personal photograph (with 80% of the face clearly visible).

    A letter from your employer which states your title and length of service or a photocopy of the commercial registration certificate if you are self-employed.

    application. This will be refunded once you have returned from Dubai providing you can submit photocopies of the entry stamp into and the exit stamp out of Dubai.

    Your contact details (phone number) both in in Afghanistan & UAE.

    A photocopy of the husband’s page from the wife passports (for married females).

Submitting your application

Please take your required documents and the visa fee to the ARG Visa Section in main Sales Office:

UAE Visa Section

ALI SINA SADEQYAR

Tel:         +93 799 009 766

Open:   Saturday to Thursday 08:00am to 17:00pm

Closed:                 Friday

 

Your application will be posted on Dubai Visa Processing Centre; you can call

 (+93 799 009 766)& send Email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. to get an update on the progress of your application.

 Important Notes:

Applicants should be 21 years or above (male) where the female age should not be less than 24 years, other than those, applicants should travel with a direct dependent.

Visa fees are nonrefundable once it is posted and regardless of the outcome (delayed or rejected)

The normal visa process will take 24 hours. Any delay that may happen is subject to Dubai Immigration Authorities as some applications may need further processing where ARG will not accept any liability of the delay or the rejection of visa.

It is not accepted to use the visa by flying with other travel service ; tickets should be issued on ARG travels.

 

Go to top